Hillcrest Softball League

 


Spring 2022 - Team Schedules

 

 

Team Name

Bad Jews Bears

Game

Date

Time

Away

Home

Field

Result

Score

1

March 27, 2022

8:30 AM

Bad Jews Bears

Blue Wahoos

WH High School

L

1 - 8

2

April 10, 2022

8:00 AM

Blacksox

Bad Jews Bears

WH - Chestnut

L

4 - 10

3

April 10, 2022

10:00 AM

Robins

Bad Jews Bears

WH High School

L

6 - 11

4

May 1, 2022

10:00 AM

Bad Jews Bears

Good Nus Jews

Bayeswater #1

L

10 - 17

5

May 15, 2022

8:00 AM

Good Nus Jews

Bad Jews Bears

Bayeswater #1

L

7 - 11

6

May 22, 2022

8:00 AM

Bad Jews Bears

Sod Poodles

WH - Chestnut

W

13 - 11

7

May 29, 2022

8:00 AM

Bombers

Bad Jews Bears

WH High School

8

May 29, 2022

10:00 AM

Blue Wahoos

Bad Jews Bears

WH High School

9

June 12, 2022

8:00 AM

Bad Jews Bears

Blacksox

WH High School

Team Name

Blacksox

Game

Date

Time

Away

Home

Field

Result

Score

1

March 27, 2022

8:00 AM

Blacksox

Bombers

Bayeswater #1

W

3 - 2

2

April 10, 2022

8:00 AM

Blacksox

Bad Jews Bears

WH - Chestnut

W

10 - 4

3

May 1, 2022

8:00 AM

Blacksox

Bombers

WH High School

L

2 - 3

4

May 15, 2022

8:00 AM

Blacksox

Robins

WH - Chestnut

W

10 - 1

5

May 15, 2022

10:00 AM

Blue Wahoos

Blacksox

WH - Chestnut

L

5 - 7

6

May 22, 2022

8:00 AM

Robins

Blacksox

Bayeswater #1

W

11 - 1

7

May 29, 2022

8:00 AM

Sod Poodles

Blacksox

Bayeswater #1

8

June 12, 2022

8:00 AM

Bad Jews Bears

Blacksox

WH High School

9

June 12, 2022

10:00 AM

Blacksox

Good Nus Jews

WH High School

Team Name

Robins

Game

Date

Time

Away

Home

Field

Result

Score

1

March 27, 2022

8:30 AM

Sod Poodles

Robins

WH - Chestnut

W

9 - 4

2

April 10, 2022

8:00 AM

Robins

Blue Wahoos

WH High School

L

6 - 8

3

April 10, 2022

10:00 AM

Robins

Bad Jews Bears

WH High School

W

11 - 6

4

May 1, 2022

8:00 AM

Robins

Sod Poodles

WH - Chestnut

L

6 - 7

5

May 1, 2022

10:00 AM

Bombers

Robins

WH High School

L

5 - 11

6

May 15, 2022

8:00 AM

Blacksox

Robins

WH - Chestnut

L

1 - 10

7

May 22, 2022

8:00 AM

Robins

Blacksox

Bayeswater #1

L

1 - 11

Extra

May 22, 2022

10:00 AM

Robins - Extra

Good Nus Jews

Bayeswater #1

W

5 - 2

8

May 29, 2022

9:15 AM

Good Nus Jews

Robins

WH - Chestnut

9

June 12, 2022

8:00 AM

Blue Wahoos

Robins

WH - Chestnut

Team Name

Blue Wahoos

Game

Date

Time

Away

Home

Field

Result

Score

1

March 27, 2022

8:30 AM

Bad Jews Bears

Blue Wahoos

WH High School

W

8 - 1

2

April 10, 2022

8:00 AM

Robins

Blue Wahoos

WH High School

W

8 - 6

3

May 1, 2022

8:00 AM

Blue Wahoos

Good Nus Jews

Bayeswater #1

W

10 - 3

4

May 15, 2022

8:00 AM

Bombers

Blue Wahoos

WH High School

L

2 - 14

5

May 15, 2022

10:00 AM

Blue Wahoos

Blacksox

WH - Chestnut

W

7 - 5

6

May 22, 2022

8:00 AM

Blue Wahoos

Bombers

WH High School

L

0 - 8

7

May 22, 2022

10:00 AM

Sod Poodles

Blue Wahoos

WH High School

L

4 - 5

8

May 29, 2022

10:00 AM

Blue Wahoos

Bad Jews Bears

WH High School

9

June 12, 2022

8:00 AM

Blue Wahoos

Robins

WH - Chestnut

Team Name

Bombers

Game

Date

Time

Away

Home

Field

Result

Score

1

March 27, 2022

8:00 AM

Blacksox

Bombers

Bayeswater #1

L

2 - 3

2

March 27, 2022

10:00 AM

Good Nus Jews

Bombers

Bayeswater #1

W

7 - 2

3

April 10, 2022

8:00 AM

Sod Poodles

Bombers

Bayeswater #1

W

16 - 3

4

May 1, 2022

8:00 AM

Blacksox

Bombers

WH High School

W

3 - 2

5

May 1, 2022

10:00 AM

Bombers

Robins

WH High School

W

11 - 5

6

May 15, 2022

8:00 AM

Bombers

Blue Wahoos

WH High School

W

14 - 2

7

May 22, 2022

8:00 AM

Blue Wahoos

Bombers

WH High School

W

8 - 0

8

May 29, 2022

8:00 AM

Bombers

Bad Jews Bears

WH High School

9

June 12, 2022

8:00 AM

Bombers

Sod Poodles

Bayeswater #1

Team Name

Sod Poodles

Game

Date

Time

Away

Home

Field

Result

Score

1

March 27, 2022

8:30 AM

Sod Poodles

Robins

WH - Chestnut

L

4 - 9

2

April 10, 2022

8:00 AM

Sod Poodles

Bombers

Bayeswater #1

L

3 - 16

3

April 10, 2022

10:00 AM

Sod Poodles

Good Nus Jews

Bayeswater #1

L

3 - 13

4

May 1, 2022

8:00 AM

Robins

Sod Poodles

WH - Chestnut

W

7 - 6

5

May 15, 2022

10:00 AM

Good Nus Jews

Sod Poodles

Bayeswater #1

L

6 - 13

6

May 22, 2022

8:00 AM

Bad Jews Bears

Sod Poodles

WH - Chestnut

L

11 - 13

7

May 22, 2022

10:00 AM

Sod Poodles

Blue Wahoos

WH High School

W

5 - 4

8

May 29, 2022

8:00 AM

Sod Poodles

Blacksox

Bayeswater #1

9

June 12, 2022

8:00 AM

Bombers

Sod Poodles

Bayeswater #1

Team Name

Good Nus Jews

Game

Date

Time

Away

Home

Field

Result

Score

1

March 27, 2022

10:00 AM

Good Nus Jews

Bombers

Bayeswater #1

L

2 - 7

2

April 10, 2022

10:00 AM

Sod Poodles

Good Nus Jews

Bayeswater #1

W

13 - 3

3

May 1, 2022

8:00 AM

Blue Wahoos

Good Nus Jews

Bayeswater #1

L

3 - 10

4

May 1, 2022

10:00 AM

Bad Jews Bears

Good Nus Jews

Bayeswater #1

W

17 - 10

5

May 15, 2022

8:00 AM

Good Nus Jews

Bad Jews Bears

Bayeswater #1

W

11 - 7

6

May 15, 2022

10:00 AM

Good Nus Jews

Sod Poodles

Bayeswater #1

W

13 - 6

7

May 22, 2022

10:00 AM

Robins - Extra

Good Nus Jews

Bayeswater #1

L

2 - 5

8

May 29, 2022

9:15 AM

Good Nus Jews

Robins

WH - Chestnut

9

June 12, 2022

10:00 AM

Blacksox

Good Nus Jews

WH High School

 

 



Last Updated on: May 23, 2022 at 10:00 PM EDT by Ariel